Home   Results   Classifieds   Contact   Advertise   Submit News/Results   Poll   Calendar
Links   Picture Of The Day   Subscribe To The List   Start Times

Plantation Field June Recognized Horse Trials
Unionville, PA
June 12, 2004

 

Div.

Rider Horse Score Pl.

ON/1

Nancy Winning

Metropolitann

29.00

1

Mary Roehsler

Red Magnolia

34.50

2

ON/2

Marty Detering

Liberty Risk

34.00

1

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Hungarian Jokepu

37.00

2

ON/YR

Leah Holstein

Steamboat Whilly

36.50

1

Sara Methot

Dreamcatcher

40.00

2

OT/1

Emily Evans

Almost Famous

30.50

1

Sarah Detrick

Mr. Dover

33.50

2

OT/2

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Etemaluma

34.50

1

Maya Studenmund

Annie Oakley

36.30

2

OT/YR

Jessica Riely

Been There Done That

37.50

1

Rachel Church

Up N Up

42.60

2

OP/1

Sally Cousins

Buzzby

35.60

1

Buck Davidson

Ulysse

41.00

2

OP/2

Jessica Kiener

My Boy Bobby

32.50

1

Rebecca Diesinger

Dollar Spot

46.40

2

OP/YR

Samantha Taylor

Livewire

48.20

1

James Alliston

St. Gabriel

51.70

2

Plantation Field Starter Horse Trials
Unionville, PA
June 13, 2004

 

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

1A/

Kitty Bars Go Reed

Joanne Merendino

168

31.50

0

0

31.50

1

1A/

Jamie

Justine Dutton

173

34.50

0

0

34.50

2

1A/

Tony

Keri Brion

170

37.00

0

0

37.00

3

1A/

Carly

Hillary Lynn Kramer

165

43.50

0

0

43.50

4

1A/

Tanasuk

Cindy Wood

174

44.50

0

0

44.50

5

1A/

Gibson on the Rocks

Cindy Wood

163

50.00

0

0

50.00

6

1A/

Tony

Sarah Kitch

167

51.00

0

0

51.00

7

1A/

Lure Till Dawn

Cheryl Keller-Longreen

169

55.00

0

0

55.00

8

1A/

Chaos

Alex Reed

166

44.00

4

20

68.00

9

1A/

Molly

Jessie Barker

164

46.50

E

E

E

1A/

Runaway Patriot

Gina D'Andrea

171

29.00

E

E

E

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

1B/

Just Because

Meredith Marshall

160

24.00

0

0

24.00

1

1B/

Next of Kin

Jean Thayer Meston

155

24.50

0

0

24.50

2

1B/

Star

Jamie Wooten

150

23.50

4

0

27.50

3

1B/

Shades of Gray

Andrew Michael

162

30.00

0

0

30.00

4

1B/

Carpe Diem

Rachel Evangelista

152

30.50

0

0

30.50

5

1B/

Clyde

Marissa Zondag

153

31.50

0

0

31.50

6T

1B/

Not in Kansas Anymore

Jen Holmquest

159

27.50

4

0

31.50

6T

1B/

Practical Magic

Ashley Crispo

156

33.50

0

0

33.50

8

1B/

Irish Jig

Katy Sherman

157

35.50

4

0

39.50

9

1B/

Rigbie

Lynn Seeburger

154

32.50

E

E

E

1B/

Scarlette O'Hara

Rebecca McGrath

161

32.00

E

E

E

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

1B/2

Mr. Mojo

Erika Nesler

190

22.00

0

0

22.00

1

1B/2

Flying Little Nicker

Katie Glenbocki

183

26.00

0

0

26.00

2

1B/2

Docs Pine Shadow

Liz Root

179

32.50

0

0

32.50

3

1B/2

Hobby's Valentine

Robyn Weaver

185

36.00

0

0

36.00

4

1B/2

Panda Express

Devin Ferver

184

36.50

0

0

36.50

5

1B/2

Bodacious One

Shelly Hope

187

38.00

0

0

38.00

6

1B/2

Bebee

Emily Schmidt

186

41.50

0

0

41.50

7

1B/2

Easy

Lisa Groh

178

39.50

0

20

59.50

8

1B/2

Snappy

Shelby Neidigh

176

37.50

E

E

E

1B/2

Impress Me Gold

Carolyn Hamilton

180

43.00

E

E

E

1B/2

Marcus

Julia Russell

181

38.50

E

E

E

1B/2

Revelrie

Samantha McCleerey

182

39.00

E

E

E

1B/2

Cash for Kisses

Mark McCleerey

188

47.50

W

W

W

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

2A/

Tommy

Jennifer Kruse

95

33.50

0

0

33.50

1

2A/

Teddy Graham

Connie Hickman

110

34.50

0

0

34.50

2

2A/

Chasin' After You

Erika Nesler

83

43.00

0

0

43.00

3

2A/

Code Red

Julia Gloviczki

101

44.00

0

0

44.00

4T

2A/

Above The West

Jesse Lurito

107

44.00

0

0

44.00

4T

2A/

Mercury Retrograde

Erika Nesler

125

44.50

0

0

44.50

6

2A/

Candy Cane

Jen Cain

92

46.00

0

0

46.00

7T

2A/

Fandango

Daretta Yursis

133

46.00

0

0

46.00

7T

2A/

Shaker

Lia McGuirk

119

47.00

0

0

47.00

9

2A/

Perrier Blues

Pattie Ekman

122

48.50

0

0

48.50

10

2A/

Bold Discover

Matt Bryner

86

34.50

0

20

54.50

2A/

Casey's Carousel

Ruth Graber

89

53.50

0

0

53.50

2A/

The Outlaw

Andie Chalfant

113

42.50

0

20

62.50

2A/

Rebelle Rouge

Laura Keister

131

52.50

0

40

92.50

2A/

Sushi

Donna Coyne

135

36.50

4

20

60.50

2A/

Little Big Man

Jen Johnston

137

45.50

4

20

69.50

2A/

Carmen Tic

Anne Cumpstone

116

47.50

E

E

E

2A/

Never More

Stacie Beilin

129

42.00

E

E

E

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

2B/

Jumping for Joy

Mackenzie Booth

108

34.50

0

0

34.50

1

2B/

Faintly Saintly

Rebecca Ferber

114

32.50

4

0

36.50

2

2B/

Inconspicuous

Ashley Ratasiewicz

111

38.50

0

0

38.50

3

2B/

Roxy

Jessica Carter

120

42.50

0

0

42.50

4

2B/

Kineo Kaper

Sydney Wilson

117

39.00

0

20

59.00

5

2B/

Foxvale's Whisper

Lelia Walsh

105

40.00

4

20

64.00

6

2B/

A Bit of Country

Aiana Rodriguez

99

36.00

0

36

72.00

7

2B/

Tonka Pete

Chase Beach

96

38.50

0

38.5

77.00

8

2B/

Commanchi

Cordielyn Goodrich

93

33.00

12

45

90.00

9

2B/

Sooner Wind

Serena Conway

90

43.00

12

55

110.00

10

2B/

Isn't She Cute

Shelby Sydnor

84

35.00

E

E

E

2B/

Homer's Ghost

Bryn Devine

87

43.00

E

E

E

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

2B/2

One for the Gipper

Kira Cotter

118

32.50

0

0

32.50

1

2B/2

Hop Ashore

Kara Clissold

100

35.00

0

0

35.00

2

2B/2

Pine Oil Cash

Lisa Riondet

106

36.00

0

0

36.00

3

2B/2

Winchester

Christine Facciolo

103

32.50

4

0

36.50

4

2B/2

Forever Aspen

Matt Anderson

109

37.50

0

0

37.50

5

2B/2

Alley Cat

Kristyn Braley

85

40.50

0

0

40.50

6

2B/2

Dancer

Jackie Thaeder

94

39.50

4

0

43.50

7

2B/2

Agassi

Kristen Greaney

91

30.00

4

20

54.00

8

2B/2

Don't Tell Daddy

Ashley-Anne Guy

121

40.00

12

85

137.00

9

2B/2

Fire Fly Summer

Ava Green

88

39.50

E

E

E

2B/2

Brave Justice

Caitlin Titus

115

40.00

E

0

E

E

2B/2

Hakuna Matata

Molly Wolfe

124

30.00

E

0

E

E

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

2B/3

Ima Diamond Rudy

Amy Swain

145

26.00

0

0

26.00

1

2B/3

Dromin's Folly

April Hornbeck

144

26.50

0

26.50

2

2B/3

Pick Pocket

Madeline Lewis

123

33.00

0

0

33.00

3

2B/3

Land Fall

Paula Hicks

143

33.50

0

0

33.50

4

2B/3

Costly Jewell

Heather Brooks-Owens

134

36.50

0

0

36.50

5

2B/3

Alacazamber

Kylie Sheehan

132

39.50

4

0

43.50

6

2B/3

Talus

Rachael Hawthorne

136

29.50

0

20

49.50

7

2B/3

West Casino

Shannon McGrath

146

31.50

0

20

51.50

8

2B/3

Bullseye Perfect

Heather Matejkovic

130

35.50

0

20

55.50

9

2B/3

Wanna Play

Allison Nilan

128

34.50

0

60

94.50

10

2B/3

The Big Easy

Barbara Royer

138

26.50

0

E

E

E

2B/3

Tessie

Jennifer Chunko

140

38.50

E

E

E

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

3A/

Melody Avenue

Rebecca Cornetta

56

27.50

0

0

27.50

1

3A/

City Slicker

Dawn Beach

50

24.50

4

0

28.50

2

3A/

Gathard's Silver Princess

Sarah Waters

71

32.00

0

0

32.00

3

3A/

Parkmore

Jane Sleeper

74

36.00

4

0

40.00

4

3A/

Merlin's Black Magic

Stacie Shaner

59

37.50

8

0

45.50

5

3A/

Bugs Fire Bird

Zoe Gautier

62

26.50

0

20

46.50

6

3A/

Bouncer

Jane Sleeper

47

35.50

4

0

39.50

7

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

3A/2

Jack of All Traits

Kendell Reichhart

48

25.00

0

0

25.00

1

3A/2

Fabulous Fiction

Lizbeth Nauta

72

30.00

0

0

30.00

2

3A/2

Rigoletta

Kirsten Anne Grasshoff

63

34.50

0

0

34.50

3

3A/2

Rosebay

Kristy Shaeffer

57

46.50

0

0

46.50

4

3A/2

Little Outlaw

Terry Frank

60

44.00

4

0

48.00

5

3A/2

Chama

Bethany Baumgardner

51

34.00

4

20

58.00

6

3A/2

Red Lavender

Conrad Somers

69

54.50

4

0

58.50

7

3A/2

Rugby

Holly Covey

66

19.00

0

R

R

R

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

3B/1

Goode Guess

Leah Holstein

30

27.50

0

0

27.50

1

3B/1

Spice Island

Lorree Probert

28

33.50

0

0

33.50

2

3B/1

None Too Subtle

Tavy Thomas

33

34.00

0

0

34.00

3

3B/1

Michael

Katie Wieciech

32

35.00

0

0

35.00

4

3B/1

Salt Free Brewer

Megan Ginder

34

31.50

4

0

35.50

5

3B/1

Been Jammin

Alexandra Brunovszky

38

38.00

4

0

42.00

6

3B/1

Mary's Morgan

Erika Taylor

42

44.50

0

0

44.50

7

3B/1

Done Up In Style

Michelle Graf

39

30.00

0

20

50.00

8

3B/1

She's Amazing

Ashton Williams

41

38.50

0

20

58.50

9

3B/1

Quick Steppin' Ashley

Tracey Shindledecker

31

38.00

4

60

102.00

10

3B/1

Lonesome Dove

Caitlin Fertig

36

46.00

E

E

EE

E

3B/1

Bank Robber

Katie Bagwell

37

27.00

0

E

E

E

3B/1

Sky's The Limit

Katlyn Firestone

40

41.50

E

E

EE

E

3B/1

Zuess

Luke Horah

35

44.50

R

20

R

R

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

3B/2

Maximus

Christine Scott

80

34.00

0

0

34.00

1

3B/2

Dunhill

Wainani Dombrowski

67

36.50

0

0

36.50

2

3B/2

Starlit Sam

Megan Burke

49

41.00

4

0

45.00

3

3B/2

Just A Spark In The Dark

Katie Locke

61

42.50

4

0

46.50

4

3B/2

Rock "N" Arrow

Ashton Williams

58

44.50

4

0

48.50

5

3B/2

Emerson Star

Kristin Sax

76

37.00

0

20

57.00

6

3B/2

Newton's Discovery

Pat Rossi

73

42.00

0

20

62.00

7

3B/2

Elle

Dellsie Polomski

64

44.00

0

20

64.00

8

3B/2

The Opportune Moment

Lisa Levan

70

46.00

4

80

130.00

9

3B/2

Romeo

Emily Rzucidlo

52

47.00

12

E

E

E

3B/2

Such Class

Lydia Nash

55

59.00

0

E

E

E

3B/2

Skipjack

Carolyn Barnett

75

42.50

0

E

E

E

3B/2

Extra Chrome

Caitlyn Quinn

77

48.00

0

E

E

E

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

4A/

Wicklow

Lisa Lodish

15

40.50

0

0

40.50

1

4A/

Megan's Magic

Virgina Frame

13

41.50

0

0

41.50

2

4A/

Flurtacious

Rebecca Diesinger

5

43.00

4

0

47.00

3

4A/

Edward On A Sunday

Justine Dutton

9

44.50

4

0

48.50

4

4A/

Sam I Am

Kristy Shaeffer

3

44.50

4

0

48.50

5

4A/

Risky Business

Jake Chalfin

7

51.50

0

0

51.50

6

4A/

Ballycormac Regent

Elizabeth Bierman

11

56.00

0

0

56.00

7

4A/

Mystic Replica

Mary Hazzard

1

44.00

0

20

64.00

8

4A/

The Pav

Debbie Adams

17

36.50

0

40

76.50

9

4A/

Heedless

Betsy Brawner

19

44.50

0

85

129.50

10

Div

Horse

Rider

#

D-Score

Stadium

XC Jump

Score

Pl.

4B/

Easy To Be Flashy

Jamie Nagle

10

36.00

0

0

36.00

1

4B/

Topper

Mardi Herman

12

37.50

0

0

37.50

2T

4B/

The Little Rascal

Chelsea Simpson

20

37.50

0

0

37.50

2T

4B/

Call Waiting

Jessica Kile

14

33.50

8

0

41.50

4

4B/

Sweet As Honey

Jessica Kadlecik

18

32.50

4

20

56.50

5

4B/

Clyde

Kelsey Hamilton

16

38.50

0

20

58.50

6

4B/

Freudig

Jennifer Unter

8

19.00

4

40

63.00

7

4B/

Susquehanna Ebbtide

Kathleen Catterton

26

34.00

0

40

74.00

8

4B/

Solitaire

Bridget Mcdilda

4

44.50

0

40

84.50

9

4B/

My Salvation

Caroline Hickok

6

3.00

4

E

E

E

Copyright EWB News Service