Home   Results   Classifieds   Contact   Advertise   Submit News/Results   Poll   Calendar
Links   Picture Of The Day   Subscribe To The List   Start Times

Pine Top Farm Winter II Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
February 21, 2004

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

JOP

O'Doull

Alex Felsenstein

31.0

0.0

2.0

33.0

2

JOP

Sir Real

Kellie VanPelt

31.5

4.0

3.6

39.1

3

JOP

Paleface

Waylon Roberts

38.5

4.0

2.4

44.9

4

JOP

Stina

Julia Briskin

45.0

0.0

0.0

45.0

5

JOP

Enzo

Julia Briskin

45.5

4.0

0.0

49.5

6

JOP

Jetson

Annie Aul

52.0

0.0

7.2

59.2

7

JOP

Encore

Emily Godsey

50.5

8.0

2.8

61.3

JOP

Westgate

Paula Bradley

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OI-A

Nova Top

Phillip Dutton

25.0

0.0

0.0

25.0

2

OI-A

West Farthing

Nathalie Bouckaert

25.5

0.0

0.0

25.5

3

OI-A

Dobbin

Corinne Ashton

25.0

4.0

0.0

29.0

4

OI-A

He's Got Rhythm

Kim Severson

31.0

0.0

0.0

31.0

5

OI-A

Sloopy

John Williams

27.5

4.0

2.0

33.5

6

OI-A

Connaught

Phillip Dutton

34.5

0.0

0.0

34.5

7

OI-A

Nero

Michael Pollard

42.5

0.0

0.0

42.5

8

OI-A

Hot Pursuit

Terry Martin

33.5

0.0

9.2

42.7

9

OI-A

Shared Dreams

Jan Thompson

36.0

4.0

4.0

44.0

10

OI-A

Northern Spy

Heidi White

33.5

0.0

11.6

45.1

11

OI-A

Topspin

Sarah Cousins

37.0

0.0

12.0

49.0

12

OI-A

Damien

Holly Hepp

29.0

8.0

12.0

49.0

13

OI-A

On The Button

Michael Pollard

46.5

4.0

0.0

50.5

14

OI-A

Icy Grey

Bruce Mandeville

35.0

0.0

17.2

52.2

15

OI-A

I'm So Brite

Phillip Dutton

42.0

8.0

14.4

64.4

16

OI-A

Salute The Truth

Steuart Pittman

49.5

4.0

14.8

68.3

17

OI-A

Fleeceworks Pacific Storm

Stuart Black

39.0

0.0

190.6

229.6

OI-A

Primitive Gold

Linden Wiesman

36.0

0.0

R

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OI-B

Carrick

John Williams

35.5

4.0

0.0

39.5

2

OI-B

Maguire

Kim Severson

39.5

0.0

1.2

40.7

3

OI-B

I Spy

Holly Hepp

34.0

0.0

7.6

41.6

4

OI-B

The Mistress II

Sarah Cousins

37.0

0.0

6.4

43.4

5

OI-B

One Look

Terry Martin

29.5

4.0

13.2

46.7

6

OI-B

Psalm XXIII

Michael Pollard

47.5

0.0

0.0

47.5

7

OI-B

Task Force

Jan Thompson

39.5

4.0

6.4

49.9

8

OI-B

Merciful Judge

Marie Treiber

45.5

4.0

2.0

51.5

9

OI-B

Show of Heart

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

44.5

0.0

8.0

52.5

10

OI-B

Royal Bart

Nathalie Bouckaert

42.5

0.0

17.2

59.7

11

OI-B

Wild Delight

Sara Richardson

51.0

0.0

12.4

63.4

12

OI-B

Reno Tune

Amy Smith

50.0

4.0

11.2

65.2

OI-B

Snapshot

Barbara Center

38.5

8.0

0.0

R

OI-B

Anderoo

Linden Wiesman

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OI-C

Lester Piggott

Holly Hepp

33.0

1.0

3.2

37.2

2

OI-C

Amazing Odyssey

Phillip Dutton

38.0

0.0

3.2

41.2

3

OI-C

Urban Legend

Catherine O'Donnell

36.0

4.0

2.8

42.8

4

OI-C

Blueprint

Meika Decher

40.0

0.0

4.4

44.4

5

OI-C

Roses Merlin

Michael Pollard

46.5

0.0

0.4

46.9

6

OI-C

Brown Betty

Oliver King

44.5

4.0

0.0

48.5

7

OI-C

Minlaton

Diana Burnett

40.0

0.0

9.2

49.2

8

OI-C

Adrenaline Rush

Shannon Ewing

45.0

2.0

9.6

56.6

9

OI-C

Midnight Magic

Stuart Black

40.0

4.0

20.8

64.8

10

OI-C

Lion Display

Dornin Anne North

44.5

8.0

23.6

76.1

11

OI-C

Balladeer Ted

Peter Gray

47.5

4.0

26.8

78.3

12

OI-C

Ruby Boy

Tom Waters

50.5

13.0

40.0

103.5

OI-C

Blackout

Kelli McMullen Temple

41.5

0.0

4.4

W\E

OI-C

Napalm

Ian Roberts

51.5

0.0

E

OI-C

Red Adair V

Elizabeth Barron

35.0

0.0

E

OI-C

Mazerati

Mollie Zobel

39.5

0.0

E

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OI-D

I Love Lucy

Gayle Molander

30.0

0.0

3.6

33.6

2

OI-D

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton

35.5

0.0

0.0

35.5

3

OI-D

Swayne

Mark Weissbecker

23.5

4.0

11.2

38.7

4

OI-D

Dunrath Alto

Lauren O'Brien

23.0

0.0

17.6

40.6

5

OI-D

Greystone V

Nadeem Noon

31.0

0.0

12.0

43.0

6

OI-D

Top Deck II

Kerry Torrey Philhower

31.5

4.0

10.4

45.9

7

OI-D

SS Jett

Michael Pollard

32.5

17.0

0.0

49.5

8

OI-D

Hyde Park Corner

Julie Richards

27.5

4.0

20.0

51.5

9

OI-D

Platinum

Amy Barrington

39.5

4.0

10.4

53.9

10

OI-D

Trustworthy

Will Faudree

35.5

8.0

12.0

55.5

11

OI-D

Let's Get It Right

Colleen Rutledge

45.0

8.0

7.2

60.2

12

OI-D

Could You Just

Sean McQuillan

33.5

8.0

24.4

65.9

13

OI-D

The Quiet Man

Sarah Hansel

42.5

3.0

24.4

69.9

14

OI-D

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper

38.5

0.0

36.8

75.3

15

OI-D

Jamaican Blue

Anne Kaufman

47.5

0.0

128.2

175.7

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OP-A

QT

Kim Severson

25.0

0.0

0.0

25.0

2

OP-A

Above 'N' Beyond

Maren Foster

21.0

0.0

4.0

25.0

3

OP-A

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

26.5

0.0

0.0

26.5

4

OP-A

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

33.5

0.0

0.0

33.5

5

OP-A

Powerball

Debi Crowley

30.5

4.0

0.0

34.5

6

OP-A

Moxie

Mike Winter

37.5

0.0

0.0

37.5

7

OP-A

Eight Saint James Place

Laine Ashker

39.5

0.0

0.0

39.5

8

OP-A

Gaelic Holiday

Carol Kozlowski

30.0

0.0

9.6

39.6

9

OP-A

Social Buck

Dana Burke

35.0

4.0

3.6

42.6

10

OP-A

Thomaston

Ashley MacVaugh

29.5

4.0

10.8

44.3

11

OP-A

Jasper Jay

Mark Combs

38.5

8.0

2.8

49.3

12

OP-A

Gin Tonic

Peter Barry

44.0

4.0

4.4

52.4

13

OP-A

Calamiro

Steven Turillo

44.0

0.0

10.0

54.0

14

OP-A

Kintyre

Sarah Cousins

39.5

4.0

10.8

54.3

15

OP-A

The Maneman

Hans Gerling

50.0

2.0

22.8

74.8

16

OP-A

Fate's Secret

Laura Duhamel

37.0

4.0

72.4

113.4

OP-A

Ameripeds

Robert Costello

42.0

4.0

0.0

E

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OP-B

Garry Owen

Bonnie Mosser

31.0

0.0

0.0

31.0

2

OP-B

Daybreak

Mike Winter

32.0

0.0

0.0

32.0

3

OP-B

Oberon

Rebecca Barron

34.5

0.0

0.0

34.5

4

OP-B

The Duke of Somerset

Peter Barry

35.5

0.0

0.4

35.9

5

OP-B

Landlord

Will Faudree

33.0

0.0

6.0

39.0

6

OP-B

Westgate

Paula Bradley

38.5

0.0

0.8

39.3

7

OP-B

Papillion

Maren Foster

33.0

0.0

12.0

45.0

8

OP-B

Into the Future

Sarah Heffron

34.5

8.0

8.8

51.3

9

OP-B

Frodo Baggins

Laine Ashker

44.0

4.0

4.8

52.8

10

OP-B

El Pasha

Mark Combs

42.0

0.0

12.4

54.4

11

OP-B

Club Car

Dana Burke

52.5

4.0

0.0

56.5

12

OP-B

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

Carol Kozlowski

41.5

4.0

14.0

59.5

13

OP-B

Leap

Hans Gerling

42.5

8.0

24.0

74.5

14

OP-B

Simba GR

Sarah Cousins

35.5

0.0

43.2

78.7

OP-B

October Road

Robert Costello

40.5

8.0

0.0

W

OP-B

Zydeco

Dana Ernyei

30.5

0.0

0.0

W

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OP-C

Gentille

Debbie Atkinson

35.5

0.0

2.4

37.9

2

OP-C

After Midnight

Jamie Cathey

36.0

4.0

0.0

40.0

3

OP-C

Splash

Leigh Ann Leary

44.5

0.0

2.0

46.5

4

OP-C

Sagacious King

Diana Burnett

41.0

4.0

6.4

51.4

5

OP-C

Spencer's Edition

Brittany DesCotes

38.5

0.0

13.6

52.1

6

OP-C

The Frenchman

Holly Johnson

42.5

13.0

0.8

56.3

7

OP-C

Clifton Vitori

Jennifer Goebel

52.0

0.0

6.0

58.0

8

OP-C

Orion X

Maley Coombs

33.5

0.0

24.8

58.3

9

OP-C

Direct Glenfiddich

Peter Barry

41.5

4.0

28.8

74.3

10

OP-C

Oz

Elizabeth Klein

41.5

26.0

13.6

81.1

11

OP-C

Everest

Nathalie Bouckaert

40.5

77.0

8.4

125.9

OP-C

Irish Cavalier

Robert Costello

35.0

0.0

0.0

R

OP-C

Steelmarket

Laine Ashker

39.5

4.0

150.0

R

OP-C

Mattie

Elizabeth Bennett

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

OP-C

Mission

Conoly Ellefson

43.5

0.0

0.0

E

OP-C

Justin-Time

Jennifer Dougherty

46.5

3.0

0.0

W

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OP-D

Greenwood

Kevin Keane

31.5

0.0

5.6

37.1

2

OP-D

Paris

Kelli McMullen Temple

21.0

8.0

8.4

37.4

3

OP-D

Jimminy Cricket

Gayle Molander

32.0

4.0

1.6

37.6

4

OP-D

Regent's Park

Wendy Masemer

34.5

0.0

5.6

40.1

5

OP-D

On A Tear

Linden Wiesman

26.5

0.0

14.4

40.9

6

OP-D

Fling's Dream

Elizabeth Ricklefs

37.0

4.0

0.0

41.0

7

OP-D

Top Gallant

Mark Weissbecker

35.5

0.0

10.8

46.3

8

OP-D

Mahogany Bay

Mikki Kuchta

42.5

4.0

0.0

46.5

9

OP-D

Orange

Jane Murray

26.5

0.0

31.6

58.1

10

OP-D

Smokin' in Havana

Valerie Ashker

45.5

8.0

5.2

58.7

11

OP-D

Dromore Boy

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

49.0

0.0

24.4

73.4

12

OP-D

Red Mercury

Helen Murray

46.5

0.0

34.4

80.9

13

OP-D

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

43.5

4.0

37.2

84.7

OP-D

Felix

Julie Richards

33.5

0.0

0.0

E

OP-D

Ballintaggert Freddie

David O'Brien

24.5

7.0

0.0

W

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OP-E

Phantom

Nadeem Noon

26.5

0.0

4.4

30.9

2

OP-E

Puzzles

Dale Marie Smithson

31.5

0.0

2.4

33.9

3

OP-E

Drizzle

August Vettorino

36.0

0.0

0.0

36.0

4

OP-E

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

35.0

0.0

3.2

38.2

5

OP-E

Rex the Rascal

Susie Beale

35.0

4.0

0.0

39.0

6

OP-E

Bold Miner

Marcia Carabell

36.5

0.0

5.6

42.1

7

OP-E

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

41.5

4.0

0.0

45.5

8

OP-E

Invincible

Sue Goepfert

30.0

12.0

5.2

47.2

9

OP-E

Austin-Tacious

Jatha Austin

35.0

4.0

12.0

51.0

10

OP-E

London Fog

Ann McDuffee

46.0

4.0

4.4

54.4

11

OP-E

Amelia

Kelly Plitz

54.5

0.0

10.4

64.9

12

OP-E

Springbrook

Beth Wheeler

47.5

8.0

18.0

73.5

13

OP-E

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

42.0

4.0

36.8

82.8

14

OP-E

The Federalist

Stephanie Boyer

35.0

0.0

54.4

89.4

OP-E

Market Mover

Julian Stiller

0.0

0.0

0.0

OP-E

Trinity Presence

Jill Williams

50.5

0.0

0.0

W

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

OP-F

Hullabaloo

Elizabeth Stewart

33.5

0.0

0.0

33.5

2

OP-F

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

37.0

0.0

4.0

41.0

3

OP-F

Majestic Bear

Blaire Stoveld

38.0

4.0

0.0

42.0

4

OP-F

Kestrel

Ginny Bryson

36.0

0.0

6.0

42.0

5

OP-F

White Icing

Kristina Collett

42.5

0.0

0.0

42.5

6

OP-F

Ballatale

Kim Ziegler

30.5

4.0

10.4

44.9

7

OP-F

Tyne

Beth Rosness

41.5

4.0

0.4

45.9

8

OP-F

Rollick in the Sun

Lindsay Pearce

46.5

0.0

3.6

50.1

9

OP-F

Creamsontop

Martha Welsh

47.0

4.0

2.4

53.4

10

OP-F

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

37.0

8.0

11.2

56.2

11

OP-F

Lalique

Kathleen Hart

43.5

0.0

17.6

61.1

12

OP-F

Irish Penny

Laura VanderVliet

47.0

0.0

18.4

65.4

13

OP-F

Roughcut

Heather Carlson

48.0

4.0

15.2

67.2

14

OP-F

Special Device

Seema Sonnad

44.5

0.0

23.6

68.1

OP-F

Nikita Mist

Sam Clement

40.0

0.0

0.0

E

OP-F

Far East

Stuart Black

38.5

12.0

0.0

W

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

Dr.

SJ

XC

Score

1

YOI

Saxony

Amanda Judge

32.0

0.0

12.4

44.4

2

YOI

Tumble Dry

Jenna Schildmier

41.5

4.0

0.0

45.5

3

YOI

Bailey II

Eleanor Brennan

46.0

0.0

0.0

46.0

4

YOI

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

29.0

4.0

16.4

49.4

5

YOI

Prove It Again

Caroline Snow

48.0

4.0

0.0

52.0

6

YOI

Roo

Molly McMillen

42.0

4.0

10.4

56.4

7

YOI

Carakat

Tara Ziegler

44.0

4.0

8.8

56.8

8

YOI

Rendezvous

Laura Gaither

42.5

8.0

10.4

60.9

9

YOI

Ashdale Count

Julian Stiller

23.5

0.0

65.6

89.1

10

YOI

Kowhai

Ashley Dalton

38.5

0.0

92.0

130.5

 

 

Copyright EWB News Service